Til toppen

24-12G50/W(ZNG)H-G94 24 MM50/125 OM2 LOOSE TUBE

Produktnummer: 23038139
Huber Suhner
Lagerbeholdning:

24-fiber, 50/125 µm OM2, 9.4x8.8 mm, jacket color:

Water penetr Standard IEC 60794-1-2 F5B
Cable Type Metal free indoor and outdoor cable
Outer Jacket Width 9.4 mm
Cable Description Twintube
Outer Jacket Type Outer jacket / PE flame retardant (LSFH)
Stripping Ripcord for easy jacked removal
Tension Test Standard IEC 60794-1-2 E1
Strain Reliefed Armouring Rodent-protected, glass-armoured
Wavelength for singlemode at 1550nm, for multimode at 1300nm
Fire Standard Single IEC 60332-1-2
Layer Type 2 Ripcords
Outer Jacket Ø 8.8 mm
Reinforcement Type Reinforcement / glass-roving
Temperature Standard IEC 60794-1-22 F1
Number of max. Fibres 48
Crush Test Standard IEC 60794-1-2 E3
Tube Type Multi-fiber loose tube, up to 24 fibers each
Fire Standard Circuit IEC 60331
Other Properties Longitudinal and transversal watertight cable
Trademark LSFH
Fire Behavior Low smoke, halogen free and self-extinguishing
Class 1032
ID 24-.../W(ZNG)H-...94
OBJECT_ID 6949785
Glenn Barmen
Business Area Manager Maritime Vis telefon Vis e-post