Til toppen

48-12E9/WSN(ZNG)H-G116 SM LOOSE TUBE G-ARM 48 FIBE

Produktnummer: 84012387
Huber Suhner
Lagerbeholdning:

48-fiber, 9/125 µm, Ø 11.6 mm, jacket color: LSFH

Application For Masterline application
Mechanical Thermal Properies For high thermal stability
Water penetr Standard IEC 60794-1-2 F5B
Cable Type Metal free indoor and outdoor cable
Cable Description Multi-fiber Loose Tube Cable
Outer Jacket Type Outer jacket / PE flame retardant (LSFH)
Impact Standard IEC 60794-1-2 E4
Stripping Ripcord for easy jacked removal
Tension Test Standard IEC 60794-1-2 E1
Strain Reliefed Armouring Rodent-protected, glass-armoured
Wavelength for singlemode at 1550nm, for multimode at 1300nm
Fire Standard Single IEC 60332-1-2
Layer Type 1 Ripcord
Outer Jacket Ø 11.6 mm
Reinforcement Type Reinforcement / glass-roving
Temperature Standard IEC 60794-1-2 F1
Number of max. Fibres 60
Crush Test Standard IEC 60794-1-2 E3
Fire Standard Bundle IEC 60332-3-24
Tube Type Multi-fiber loose tube up to 12 fibers
Fire Standard Circuit IEC 60331
Strength Member Type Strength member
Other Properties Longitudinal and transversal watertight cable
Trademark LSFH
Other Properties2 Optimized outer-diameter construction
Fire Behavior Low smoke, halogen free and self-extinguishing
Class 1032
ID 60-.../WSN(ZNG)H-...116
OBJECT_ID 2235363
Glenn Barmen
Business Area Manager Maritime Vis telefon Vis e-post